Viroqua Area Hockey Association
 

Viroqua Commuinty Arena
Viroqua Community Arena 2018 - 2019 Events

Today's Date: 12/18/18
Last Updated - December 17, 2018 at 5:17 pm
December
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
January
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
Top



Tue. - 12/18/18
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Wed. - 12/19/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 12/20/18
02:00:PM -- Private Rental (TT)
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Onalaska
Top


Fri. - 12/21/18
08:45:AM -- Mites Skill Develop 1 Hour Mike will do ice after Thur Game
09:45:AM -- U10, Squirts Skill Develop 1 Hour
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- U12/Peewee
06:00:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Sun Prairie
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 12/22/18
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Beloit Memorial
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 12/23/18
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt Blue vs West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 12/24/18
12:00:PM -- Private Rental (PG)
01:00:PM -- Closed Christmas Eve
Top


Tue. - 12/25/18
01:00:PM -- Closed Christmas
Top


Wed. - 12/26/18
09:30:AM -- 3 Hour Out Of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
01:00:PM -- Private Rental (Pedretti)
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:30:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 12/27/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out Of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Squirt Blue & White and U10 Development
07:45:PM -- Bantam
Top


Fri. - 12/28/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
05:00:PM -- U12
06:15:PM -- Development Offense
07:30:PM -- Bantam
08:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 12/29/18
09:30:AM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 12/30/18
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam B vs Dodgeville B
01:30:PM -- Peewee vs Dodgeville
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 12/31/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
02:15:PM -- Private Rental (Kolden) 1 1/4
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
Top


Tue. - 01/01/19
01:00:PM -- Closed New Years Day
Top


Wed. - 01/02/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 01/03/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS vs West Salem
Top


Fri. - 01/04/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development Offense
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Somerset
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 01/05/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Peewee A vs Sparta
12:30:PM -- Bantam vs Onalaska B
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Chippewa Falls
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 01/06/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam vs West Salem
01:30:PM -- Private Rental 4H Group
03:45:PM -- Bantam vs Tomah B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 01/07/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
Top


Tue. - 01/08/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White & U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
Top


Wed. - 01/09/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 01/10/19
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Fri. - 01/11/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- U12/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development 0ffense
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Baraboo
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 01/12/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- U10 vs DCDiamonds
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Onalaska A
01:30:PM -- U12 vs TNT
03:00:PM -- U10 vs TNT
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 01/13/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Winona Black
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 01/14/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
Top


Tue. - 01/15/19
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White.U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
Top


Wed. - 01/16/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 01/17/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Fri. - 01/18/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Peewee
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 01/19/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
10:00:AM -- Bantam B vs South Central Cyclone B
11:30:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Black River Falls
01:00:PM -- BHS vs De Forest
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Middleton
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 01/20/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs La Crescent
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
04:30:PM -- Squirt White vs LaCrescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 01/21/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
Top


Tue. - 01/22/19
05:00:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development Defense
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Onalaska
Top


Wed. - 01/23/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 01/24/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Fri. - 01/25/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
Top


Sat. - 01/26/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Altoona
03:00:PM -- BHS vs Monroe
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 01/27/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
01:30:PM -- Bantam vs Siren
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Sauk Prairie Peewee B
04:15:PM -- Bantam vs Siren
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Mon. - 01/28/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
Top


Tue. - 01/29/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Wed. - 01/30/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
Top


Thu. - 01/31/19
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
Top


Fri. - 02/01/19
07:00:PM -- GHS vs Medford
Top


Sat. - 02/02/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- U10 vs West Bend
01:45:PM -- U10 vs West Bend
03:00:PM -- Private Rental (Montessori)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 02/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Tue. - 02/05/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
Top


Thu. - 02/07/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
07:45:PM -- Bantam
Top


Fri. - 02/08/19
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Stoughton
Top


Sat. - 02/09/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 02/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sat. - 02/16/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
10:00:AM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
12:30:PM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
01:45:PM -- Bantam vs Winona
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 02/17/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs La Crosse Squirt B
01:15:PM -- Bantam vs Dodgeville
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sat. - 02/23/19
08:00:AM -- Mite Home Jamboree
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 02/24/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
02:45:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sat. - 03/02/19
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 03/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sat. - 03/09/19
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 03/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Sun. - 03/17/19
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
Top


Print Arena Schedule
No. of Months
Footer


WMHL Website WAHA Website USA Hockey Website
Viroqia Hockey Association Inc. P.O. Box 55 Viroqua, WI 54665
Web Hosting Provided by Vernon Communications -- Email VAHA -- Email Webmaster -- Resurfacers -- Referees
Everyday is a great day for Hockey!!