Viroqua Area Hockey Association
 

Event Calendar

VAHA 2019 - 2020 Events

Today's Date: 02/16/20
Last Updated - Febuary 16, 2020 at 12:32 pm
February
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
March
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
April
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
May
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
June
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
July
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
August
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
September
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
top



Sun. - 02/16/20
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
01:00:PM -- Tomah Mites Jamboree
01:00:PM -- PeeWee @ Onalaska B
01:00:PM -- Tomah Mites Jamboree
01:15:PM -- U12/U14 Scrimmage
02:30:PM -- Bantam @ Sparta vs Onalaska A
02:45:PM -- Squirt White vs South Central Cyclones
04:00:PM -- U12 vs Squirt Blue
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/17/20
06:00:AM -- BHS
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U12/U14
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- Private Rental (PG)
top


Tue. - 02/18/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development,Squirt,Peewee,U12
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 02/19/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/20/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:00:PM -- GHS Regionals @ Black River Falls
top


Fri. - 02/21/20
01:00:PM -- PeeWee Rhinelander Tournament - TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt White Baldwin Tournament
03:45:PM -- BHS @ River Valley Regionals
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/22/20
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate / Play Hockey
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Bantam @ Sparta (Home Game) vs Winona
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Onalaska
12:15:PM -- Mite Red vs Sparta
01:00:PM -- PeeWee Rhinelander Tournament - TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt White Baldwin Tournament
01:30:PM -- Private Rental (JS)
03:00:PM -- Bantams @ Sparta (Home Game) vs Tomah
03:45:PM -- Private Rental (NF)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/23/20
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U2 vs Sauk Prairie
01:00:PM -- PeeWee Rhinelander Tournament - TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt White Baldwin Tournament
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Winona B
02:30:PM -- Bantam @ Dodge County, Kasson MN
02:45:PM -- U2 vs Sauk Prairie
04:15:PM -- Mite Red vs LaCrosse
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/24/20
06:00:AM -- BHS
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U12/U14
07:30:PM -- Peewee
top


Tue. - 02/25/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development,Peewee,U12/U14/Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 02/26/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/27/20
11:00:AM -- Out of School 3 Hour Open Skate
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites End of Year Party
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 02/28/20
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- GHS
06:30:PM -- U12/U14
07:45:PM -- Bantam
09:00:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/29/20
08:00:AM -- Mite Home Jamboree
11:00:AM -- PeeWee @ South Central Cyclones (Baraboo)
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Sparta vs Marshfield A
02:15:PM -- PeeWee @ South Central Cyclones (Baraboo)
03:30:PM -- Bantam @ Sparta vs Marshfield A
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/01/20
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ SSC Bantam A at Baraboo
12:00:PM -- U14 vs. Beaver Dam
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Squirt White
02:30:PM -- PeeWee @ Onalaska B
02:45:PM -- U14 vs. Beaver Dam
03:45:PM -- Bantam @ SSC Bantam A at Reedsburg
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/02/20
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U12/U14
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 03/03/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 03/04/20
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/05/20
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 03/06/20
12:15:PM -- Private Rental Prairie View
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 03/07/20
08:00:AM -- Bantam State at Sheboygan vs Shawano (8am game)
09:15:AM -- U12 vs Coulee Region Coop Girls
12:00:PM -- Bantam State - Sheboygan
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Coulee Coop Girls
01:00:PM -- Mites @ Reedsburg Jamboree
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue State - Manitowoc
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/08/20
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Private Rental (BV)
12:00:PM -- Bantam State - Sheboygan
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue State - Manitowoc
02:15:PM -- Peewee vs West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/09/20
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U12/U14
07:30:PM -- Peewee
top


Tue. - 03/10/20
05:15:PM -- Peewee End of the Year Party Turn in Washed Jerseys
06:30:PM -- Bantam
top


Wed. - 03/11/20
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/12/20
05:15:PM -- Mite Red vs Squirt White
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
top


Fri. - 03/13/20
05:15:PM -- U12/U14
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 03/14/20
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/15/20
08:30:AM -- Beginner/Intermediate Adult Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Private Rental (SE)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/16/20
05:15:PM -- Squirt White End of the Year Party Turn in Washed Jerseys
06:15:PM -- U12/U14
07:30:PM -- Bantam End of the Year Party
top


Tue. - 03/17/20
05:15:PM -- Peewee
06:15:PM -- Pauls Annual End of Season Tournament
top


Wed. - 03/18/20
05:15:PM -- U12/U4 End of the Year Party Turn in Washed Jerseys
06:15:PM -- Squirt Blue End of the Year Party Turn in Washed Jerseys
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 03/19/20
06:00:PM -- Pauls Annual End of Season Tournament
top


Fri. - 03/20/20
07:00:PM -- Div 2 Navy vs Orange
08:15:PM -- Div 2 Fushia vs Columbia Blue
top


Sat. - 03/21/20
08:00:AM -- Div 3 Navy vs Orange
09:15:AM -- Div 3 Fushia vs Columia blue
10:30:AM -- Div 1 Navy vs Orange
11:45:AM -- Div 1 Fushia vs Columbia Blue
01:00:PM -- Div 2 Navy vs Columia Blue
02:15:PM -- Div 2 Orange vs Fushia
03:30:PM -- Div 1 Navy vs Columbia Blue
04:45:PM -- Div 1 Orange vs Fushia
06:00:PM -- Div 2 Orange vs Columia Blue
07:15:PM -- Div 2 Navy vs Fushia
top


Sun. - 03/22/20
08:30:AM -- Div 3 Navy vs Columbia Blue
09:45:AM -- Div 3 Orange vs Fushia
11:00:AM -- Div 1 Orange vs Columbia Blue
12:15:PM -- Div 1 Navy vs Fushia
01:30:PM -- Div 3 Orange vs Columbia Blue
02:45:PM -- Div 3 Navy vs Fushia
06:00:PM -- OPEN SKATE LAST ONE OF THE SEASON
top


Wed. - 05/06/20
08:00:AM -- Vernon Memorial Farm and Home Safety Day Camp
top


Fri. - 05/22/20
08:00:AM -- Annual Spring Sale (Rent a Space for $30.00)
top


Sat. - 05/23/20
08:00:AM -- Annual Spring Sale (Rent a Space for $30.00)
top


Sun. - 08/16/20
06:00:AM -- Bethel Home Cowboy Breakfast
top


Sat. - 08/22/20
06:00:PM -- Wild West Days Gun Raffle
top


Footer


WAHA Website USA Hockey Website
Viroqia Hockey Association Inc. P.O. Box 55 Viroqua, WI 54665
Web Hosting Provided by Vernon Communications -- Email VAHA -- Email Webmaster -- Resurfacers -- Referees
Everyday is a great day for Hockey!!