Viroqua Area Hockey Association
 

Event Calendar

VAHA 2018 - 2019 Events

Today's Date: 12/18/18
Last Updated - December 17, 2018 at 5:17 pm
December
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
January
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
top



Tue. - 12/18/18
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:30:PM -- BHS @ Madison (Hartmeyer Ice Arena)
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 12/19/18
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 12/20/18
02:00:PM -- Private Rental (TT)
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Onalaska
top


Fri. - 12/21/18
08:45:AM -- Mites Skill Develop 1 Hour Mike will do ice after Thur Game
09:45:AM -- U10, Squirts Skill Develop 1 Hour
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- U12/Peewee
06:00:PM -- Bantam
06:45:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Tomah
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Sun Prairie
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 12/22/18
03:45:AM -- Squirt White @ Onalaska B
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue @ LaCrosse
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Beloit Memorial
05:00:PM -- BHS @ Aquinas
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 12/23/18
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt Blue vs West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 12/24/18
12:00:PM -- Private Rental (PG)
01:00:PM -- Closed Christmas Eve
top


Tue. - 12/25/18
01:00:PM -- Closed Christmas
top


Wed. - 12/26/18
09:30:AM -- 3 Hour Out Of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
01:00:PM -- Private Rental (Pedretti)
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:30:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 12/27/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out Of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Ice Arena Times TBD
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Squirt Blue & White and U10 Development
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 12/28/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Times TBD
05:00:PM -- U12
06:15:PM -- Development Offense
07:00:PM -- BHS @ Chequamegon
07:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- PeeWee B @ Sparta
08:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 12/29/18
09:30:AM -- Mites
09:45:AM -- U12 @ Badger Lightning (Baraboo Arena)
10:30:AM -- PeeWee A @ West Salem
11:00:AM -- Squirt white @ Sparta
01:00:PM -- GHS @ Rhinelander Ice Arena Time TBD
02:30:PM -- PeeWee A @ Onalaska A - Rink 1
02:45:PM -- U12 @ Badger Lightning (Baraboo Arena)
05:00:PM -- BHS @ Medford
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 12/30/18
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- U12 @ Chippewa Valley Thunder @ Menomonie
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Dubuque
12:00:PM -- Bantam B vs Dodgeville B
12:30:PM -- U12 @ Chippewa Valley Thunder @ Menomonie
01:30:PM -- Peewee vs Dodgeville
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 12/31/18
11:00:AM -- 3 Hour Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with/without skates
02:15:PM -- Private Rental (Kolden) 1 1/4
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/01/19
01:00:PM -- Closed New Years Day
top


Wed. - 01/02/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/03/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- Mites
06:00:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS vs West Salem
top


Fri. - 01/04/19
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue Blizzard tourney @ Siren TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development Offense
06:00:PM -- U10 Tournament in Black River Falls
07:00:PM -- U12 @ Black River Falls Tournament - Time TBD
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Somerset
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/05/19
08:00:AM -- U10 Tournament in Black River Falls
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Peewee A vs Sparta
12:30:PM -- Bantam vs Onalaska B
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue Blizzard tourney @ Siren TBA
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Black River Falls Tournament - Time TBD
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Chippewa Falls
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
06:30:PM -- Squirt White @ La Crescent
top


Sun. - 01/06/19
08:00:AM -- U10 Tournament in Black River Falls
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam vs West Salem
12:30:PM -- Squirt White @ Onalaska C
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue Blizzard tourney @ Siren TBA
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Black River Falls Tournament - Time TBD
01:30:PM -- Private Rental 4H Group
03:45:PM -- Bantam vs Tomah B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/07/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/08/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White & U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Stoughton
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
top


Wed. - 01/09/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/10/19
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS @ Black River Falls
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 01/11/19
01:00:PM -- Squirt White @ Altoona tourney TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- U12/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development 0ffense
06:30:PM -- PeeWee B @ Onalaska B 6:40pm
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Baraboo
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/12/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- U10 vs DCDiamonds
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Onalaska B Tournament
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Onalaska A
01:00:PM -- Squirt White @ Altoona tourney TBA
01:30:PM -- U12 vs TNT
03:00:PM -- U10 vs TNT
03:30:PM -- BHS @ Milton
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/13/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Onalaska B Tournament
12:00:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Winona Black
01:00:PM -- Squirt White @ Altoona tourney TBA
04:00:PM -- PeeWee B @ West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/14/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/15/19
05:00:PM -- GHS @ ECA Stars
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White.U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS @ La Crescent
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
top


Wed. - 01/16/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/17/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 01/18/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:00:PM -- Bantam @ West Salem (time tbd)
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Peewee
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/19/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:15:AM -- U12 @ Fond Du Lac
09:30:AM -- Mites @ La Crosse Jamboree
10:00:AM -- Bantam B vs South Central Cyclone B
11:30:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Black River Falls
01:00:PM -- BHS vs De Forest
02:00:PM -- PeeWee A @ LaCrescent
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Middleton
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
07:30:PM -- PeeWee B @ LaCrosse B
top


Sun. - 01/20/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- Bantam @ Tomah B
10:00:AM -- U10 @ DC Diamonds
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs La Crescent
02:00:PM -- Bantam @ Tomah
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
04:30:PM -- Squirt White vs LaCrescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/21/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/22/19
05:00:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development Defense
07:00:PM -- BHS @ Tomah
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Onalaska
top


Wed. - 01/23/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/24/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 01/25/19
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/26/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Altoona
11:15:AM -- Squirt White @ Black River Falls
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
01:30:PM -- Bantam B @ Tomah B (in Sparta)
03:00:PM -- BHS vs Monroe
03:15:PM -- Squirt White @ Black River Falls
05:00:PM -- GHS @ Sun Prairie
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/27/19
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Winona TBA
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- U10 @ TNT
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs South Central (Dells)
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
01:30:PM -- Bantam vs Siren
02:30:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Onalaska A
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Sauk Prairie Peewee B
04:15:PM -- Bantam vs Siren
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/28/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/29/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 01/30/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/31/19
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:00:PM -- BHS @ West Salem
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 02/01/19
07:00:PM -- GHS vs Medford
top


Sat. - 02/02/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- GHS @ Beloit Teller Park
11:00:AM -- U10 vs West Bend
01:00:PM -- Pee Wee Playdowns ~ TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt Playdowns ~ TBA
01:45:PM -- U10 vs West Bend
03:00:PM -- Private Rental (Montessori)
03:00:PM -- BHS @ Sauk Prairie
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- Mites @ Onalaska Jamboree
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
01:00:PM -- PeeWee Playdowns ~ TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt Playdowns ~ TBA
02:00:PM -- Squirt White @ LaCrosse
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Tue. - 02/05/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Baraboo
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
top


Thu. - 02/07/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Black River Falls
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 02/08/19
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Stoughton
top


Sat. - 02/09/19
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ West Salem TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
10:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Reedsburg
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Reedsburg
04:00:PM -- Squirt white @ Baraboo
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ West Salem
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
12:15:PM -- Squirt White @ West Salem
03:00:PM -- PeeWee B @ LaCrescent B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Tue. - 02/12/19
07:30:PM -- BHS @ Regionals Time and Team TBD
top


Fri. - 02/15/19
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
07:00:PM -- Bantam B @ Onalaska B
top


Sat. - 02/16/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites @ Tomah Jamboree
10:00:AM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
10:15:AM -- U12 @ Fox River Freeze B
12:30:PM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
01:45:PM -- Bantam vs Winona
03:45:PM -- U12 @ Fox River Freeze B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/17/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs La Crosse Squirt B
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
01:15:PM -- Bantam vs Dodgeville
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Fri. - 02/22/19
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
top


Sat. - 02/23/19
08:00:AM -- Mite Home Jamboree
10:15:AM -- U10 @ West Bend
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
02:30:PM -- Bantam @ La Crescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
06:00:PM -- U10 @ West Bend
top


Sun. - 02/24/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
01:30:PM -- Viroqua Blue @ West Salem
02:45:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
04:00:PM -- Bantam @ West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sat. - 03/02/19
01:00:PM -- Mites @ Reedsburg JamboreeTBA
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sat. - 03/09/19
01:00:PM -- PeeWee State Tournament @ Sparta TBD
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
01:00:PM -- PeeWee State Tournament @ Sparta TBD
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/17/19
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Footer


WMHL Website WAHA Website USA Hockey Website
Viroqia Hockey Association Inc. P.O. Box 55 Viroqua, WI 54665
Web Hosting Provided by Vernon Communications -- Email VAHA -- Email Webmaster -- Resurfacers -- Referees
Everyday is a great day for Hockey!!