Viroqua Area Hockey Association
 

Event Calendar

VAHA 2018 - 2019 Events

Today's Date: 01/18/19
Last Updated - Janurary 18, 2019 at 1:18 pm
January
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
February
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728
March
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
April
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
May
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
June
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
July
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
August
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
top



Fri. - 01/18/19
06:00:PM -- U12
07:00:PM -- Bantam @ West Salem
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Peewee
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/19/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites @ La Crosse Jamboree
09:45:AM -- Bantam B vs South Central Cyclone B
10:30:AM -- Squirt White @ Onalaska C
11:15:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Black River Falls
01:00:PM -- BHS vs De Forest
02:00:PM -- PeeWee A @ LaCrescent
03:00:PM -- GHS vs Middleton
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/20/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:00:AM -- U10 @ DC Diamonds
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs La Crescent
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Badger Lightening
04:30:PM -- Squirt White vs LaCrescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/21/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/22/19
05:00:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:00:PM -- Development Defense
07:00:PM -- BHS @ Tomah
07:30:PM -- GHS vs Onalaska
top


Wed. - 01/23/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/24/19
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:30:PM -- BHS @ La Crescent
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 01/25/19
08:30:AM -- Private Rental Viroqua 5th Grade
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:15:PM -- Development Offense
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 01/26/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs Altoona
12:15:PM -- Bantam vs South Central Cyclones
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
03:00:PM -- BHS vs Monroe
03:15:PM -- Squirt White @ Black River Falls
04:00:PM -- Bantam @ Tomah B (in Sparta)
05:00:PM -- GHS @ Sun Prairie
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 01/27/19
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ Winona TBA
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- U10 @ TNT
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs South Central (Dells)
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Spooner Tournament @ Spooner TBA
01:15:PM -- Bantam vs La Crescent
02:30:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Onalaska A
03:00:PM -- U12 vs Sauk Prairie Peewee B
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 01/28/19
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Eau Claire
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 01/29/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 01/30/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 01/31/19
01:30:PM -- Cornerstone School
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:00:PM -- BHS @ West Salem
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 02/01/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U12
07:00:PM -- GHS vs Medford
09:15:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/02/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites
11:00:AM -- GHS @ Beloit Teller Park
11:00:AM -- U10 vs West Bend
12:15:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Sparta Playdown Game
01:00:PM -- Pee Wee Playdowns ~ TBA
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Altoona - State Playdown vs Black Cats B
01:45:PM -- U10 vs West Bend
03:00:PM -- Private Rental (Montessori)
03:00:PM -- BHS @ Sauk Prairie
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- Mites @ Onalaska Jamboree
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:15:PM -- Squirt White @ West Salem B
01:00:PM -- PeeWee Playdowns ~ TBA
01:00:PM -- Squirt Playdowns ~ TBA
01:15:PM -- Viroqua Blue @ Altoona (this game will be played only if we win Saturday against Sparta
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/04/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/05/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
06:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Baraboo
07:45:PM -- Development Defense
top


Wed. - 02/06/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/07/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Squirt Blue & White, U10 Development
07:00:PM -- GHS @ Black River Falls
07:45:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 02/08/19
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:00:PM -- U12
06:00:PM -- Peewee
07:30:PM -- BHS vs Stoughton
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/09/19
08:00:AM -- Jamboree @ West Salem TBA
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
10:00:AM -- Squirt Blue @ Reedsburg
11:00:AM -- Peewee B vs Eau Claire C
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Reedsburg
03:00:PM -- Peewee B vs Eau Claire C
04:00:PM -- Squirt white @ Baraboo
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
09:30:AM -- PeeWee B @ LaCrosse - Green Island
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Bantam @ Siren- Burnett Tournament
12:15:PM -- Squirt White @ West Salem
02:00:PM -- PeeWee B @ Altoona
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/11/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/12/19
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:30:PM -- BHS @ Regionals Time and Team TBD
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 02/13/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/14/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 02/15/19
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:00:PM -- Bantam B @ Onalaska B
07:15:PM -- Development (Offense)
08:15:PM -- Peewee
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/16/19
08:30:AM -- Learn to Skate
09:30:AM -- Mites @ Tomah Jamboree
10:00:AM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
10:15:AM -- U12 @ Fox River Freeze B
12:30:PM -- U10 vs Sauk Prairie
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
01:00:PM -- U12 @ Fox River Freeze B
01:45:PM -- Bantam vs Winona
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 02/17/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White vs La Crosse Squirt B
01:00:PM -- Squirt Blue @ Hayward tourney TBA
01:15:PM -- Bantam vs Dodgeville
03:00:PM -- Squirt White @ Viroqua U10
03:00:PM -- U10 vs Squirt White
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/18/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Peewee
08:45:PM -- BHS
top


Tue. - 02/19/19
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Wed. - 02/20/19
03:45:PM -- GHS
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirt
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/21/19
11:00:AM -- Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with or without skates
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
07:45:PM -- GHS
top


Fri. - 02/22/19
10:15:AM -- Out of School Open Skate $5.00 with or without skates
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
01:30:PM -- Private Rental (SS)
03:45:PM -- BHS
05:00:PM -- GHS
06:00:PM -- U12
07:15:PM -- Development (Offense)
07:45:PM -- Bantam @ Tomah (in Sparta)
08:15:PM -- Bantam
09:30:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 02/23/19
08:00:AM -- Mite Home Jamboree
10:15:AM -- U10 @ West Bend
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
02:30:PM -- Bantam @ La Crescent
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
06:00:PM -- U10 @ West Bend
top


Sun. - 02/24/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
01:00:PM -- PeeWee A Chippewa Tournament @ Chippewa Falls TBD
01:30:PM -- Squirt Blue vs Tomah
01:30:PM -- Squirt White @ West Salem A
02:45:PM -- U12 vs Fond Du Lac
04:00:PM -- Bantam @ West Salem
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 02/25/19
05:15:PM -- Squirts
06:15:PM -- U10/U12
07:30:PM -- Peewee
top


Tue. - 02/26/19
05:15:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
06:30:PM -- Development
top


Wed. - 02/27/19
05:15:PM -- U10/U12
06:15:PM -- Squirts
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Thu. - 02/28/19
01:30:PM -- Cornerstone School
05:15:PM -- Mites
06:30:PM -- Bantam
top


Fri. - 03/01/19
05:00:PM -- U12
06:15:PM -- Development (Offense)
07:30:PM -- Peewee/Bantam
08:45:PM -- Adult Co-Ed
top


Sat. - 03/02/19
01:00:PM -- Mites @ Reedsburg JamboreeTBA
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/03/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Squirt White @ Viroqua U10
12:00:PM -- U10 vs Squirt White
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Mon. - 03/04/19
05:15:PM -- Squirt White (End of the Year Party)
06:15:PM -- U12 (End of the Year Party)
top


Wed. - 03/06/19
05:15:PM -- U10 (End of the Year Party)
06:15:PM -- Squirt Blue (End of the Year Party)
07:30:PM -- Senior Women
08:45:PM -- Senior Men
top


Sat. - 03/09/19
09:00:AM -- Squirt Blue vs U12
09:00:AM -- U12 @ Squirt Blue (Viroqua)
10:15:AM -- Squirt White vs U10
10:15:AM -- U10 @ Squirt White (Viroqua)
11:30:AM -- Private Rental (LB)
01:00:PM -- PeeWee State Tournament @ Sparta TBD
01:00:PM -- U12B State Tourney Weekend in Marinette
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Sun. - 03/10/19
08:30:AM -- Adult Beginner/Intermediate Co-Ed
10:15:AM -- Advanced Adult Co-Ed
12:00:PM -- Private Rental (BV)
01:00:PM -- PeeWee State Tournament @ Sparta TBD
02:15:PM -- Private Rental (LB)
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Tue. - 03/12/19
06:00:PM -- Paul's Tournament
top


Thu. - 03/14/19
06:00:PM -- Paul's Tournament
top


Fri. - 03/15/19
06:00:PM -- GIrls Thunderfest
top


Sat. - 03/16/19
08:00:AM -- GIrls Thunderfest
top


Sun. - 03/17/19
08:00:AM -- GIrls Thunderfest
06:00:PM -- Open Skate
top


Footer


WMHL Website WAHA Website USA Hockey Website
Viroqia Hockey Association Inc. P.O. Box 55 Viroqua, WI 54665
Web Hosting Provided by Vernon Communications -- Email VAHA -- Email Webmaster -- Resurfacers -- Referees
Everyday is a great day for Hockey!!